Breaking

Monday, July 15, 2019

Vijayawada Express Train 17244

Vijayawada Express Train 17244

Vijayawada Express runs from Rayagada in Odisha to Guntur in Andhra Pradesh. Previously, it was a passenger train known as Vijayawada-Vizianagaram Passenger and was extended to Rayagada. Later the Vijayawada Express train converted to Express train from 1st April 2018. Later it was extended till Guntur from Nov 1st, 2018

Vijayawada Express Train Number - 17244


It comes under South Coast Railway zone. Vijayawada Express runs daily from Monday to Sunday.

Vijayawada Express Route

Start Rayagada
End Guntur
Total Distance  - 567 km
Service frequency Daily

Vijayawada Express Train classes - AC 3 Tier (3 A) and Sleeper (SL)

Vijayawada Express Train Schedule (Time Table)


Here we have given Vijayawada Express Time Table, Vijayawada Express Train Timings, Vijayawada Express 17244 Route, the station code, arrival time, departure time, the halt time.


S. No. Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day
1 RGDA RAYAGADA Source 15:05 -- 1
2 JMPT JIMIDIPETA 15:20 15:21 1:00 1
3 KNRT KUNERU 15:30 15:31 1:00 1
4 GMDA GUMADA 15:40 15:41 1:00 1
5 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 15:53 15:55 2:00 1
6 PVP PARVATIPURAM 16:03 16:05 2:00 1
7 NSX NARSIPURAM HALT 16:11 16:12 1:00 1
8 SNM SITANAGARAM 16:20 16:22 2:00 1
9 VBL BOBBILI 16:38 16:40 2:00 1
10 DNV DONKINAVALASA 16:52 16:54 2:00 1
11 KMX KOMATIPALLI 17:03 17:05 2:00 1
12 GPI GAJAPATINAGARAM 17:16 17:18 2:00 1
13 GRBL GARUDUBILLI 17:28 17:30 2:00 1
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:50 17:55 5:00 1
15 KUK KORUKONDA 18:06 18:07 1:00 1
16 ALM ALAMANDA 18:15 18:16 1:00 1
17 KPL KANTAKAPALLE 18:25 18:26 1:00 1
18 KTV KOTTAVALASA 18:36 18:38 2:00 1
19 PDT PENDURTI 18:46 18:47 1:00 1
20 SCM SIMHACHALAM 18:59 19:01 2:00 1
21 MIPM MARRIPALEM PH 19:08 19:09 1:00 1
22 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 19:30 19:55 25:00:00 1
23 DVD DUVVADA 20:28 20:30 2:00 1
24 AKP ANAKAPALLE 20:39 20:40 1:00 1
25 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 20:54 20:55 1:00 1
26 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 21:09 21:10 1:00 1
27 TUNI TUNI 21:39 21:40 1:00 1
28 ANV ANNAVARAM 21:54 21:55 1:00 1
29 PAP PITHAPURAM 22:19 22:20 1:00 1
30 SLO SAMALKOT JN 22:39 22:40 1:00 1
31 APT ANAPARTI 23:09 23:10 1:00 1
32 DWP DWARAPUDI 23:14 23:15 1:00 1
33 RJY RAJAHMUNDRY 23:50 23:55 5:00 1
34 KVR KOVVUR 0:09 0:10 1:00 2
35 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 0:24 0:25 1:00 2
36 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 0:44 0:45 1:00 2
37 BMD BHIMADOLU 1:04 1:05 1:00 2
38 EE ELURU 1:24 1:25 1:00 2
39 NZD NUZVID 1:54 1:55 1:00 2
40 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 3:25 3:35 10:00 2
41 MAG MANGALAGIRI 4:48 4:50 2:00 2
42 GNT GUNTUR JN 5:55 -- -- 2


Vijayawada Express Indian Railway Enquiry

To track Vijayawada Express Live PNR Status, all you need to do is to enter your PNR number on the Indian Railways official website - https://www.irctc.co.in. PNR status of your ticket will be displayed.

The Vijayawada Express LIVE Train Running Status can be checked on the official website - https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/ntes/index.html
With LIVE Train Running Status enquiry one can find the current train running status, train running information, the current location of your train, its late status, the platform number it arrives at and expected time of arrival and departure.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Adbox